Change mode menu

Daniel Ricciardo news

Daniel Ricciardo
Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo

TeamRenault
CountryAustralia
Podiums29
Points1040
Grands Prix entered170
World ChampionshipsN/A
Highest race finish1 (x7)
Highest grid position1
Date of birth01/07/1989
Place of birthPerth, Australia

Latest F1 news on Daniel Ricciardo

2

Thursday’s FIA driver press conference

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 923 views )

British racers Lewis Hamilton, Lando Norris and George Russell were joined by Daniel Ricciardo and Antonio Giovinazzi for Thursday's driver press conference at Silverstone. read more »

29

2019 British Grand Prix – Thursday Press Conference

over 6 years ago

from: TheCheckeredFlag.co.uk

( 1437 views )

Thursday press conference transcript from Silverstone featuring Lewis Hamilton, George Russel, Lando Norris, Daniel Ricciardo, and Antonio Giovinzazzi. read more »

5

British GP: Thursday Press Conference

over 6 years ago

from: Pitpass.com

( 710 views )

Today's press conference with Antonio Giovinazzi, Lewis Hamilton, Lando Norris, Daniel Ricciardo and George Russell. read more »

34

Video: 2019 British Grand Prix: Pre-Race Press Conference

over 6 years ago

from: YouTube.com

( 1452 views )

Join Daniel Ricciardo, Lando Norris, Antonio Giovinazzi, Lewis Hamilton and George Russell for pre-race shenanigans in the drivers' press conference! For more F1® videos,... read more »

2

Ricciardo: I have no regrets about leaving Red Bull

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 884 views )

Daniel Ricciardo has claimed that he doesn't regret leaving Red Bull for Renault at the end of last season. read more »

15

Daniel Ricciardo: No regrets over Red Bull exit despite Austria win

over 6 years ago

from: MotorSportWeek.com

( 994 views )

Daniel Ricciardo: No regrets over Red Bull exit despite Austria win read more »

1

Ricciardo: Wrong set-up direction behind Renault's Austria F1 woes

over 6 years ago

from: Autosport.com

( 1227 views )

Daniel Ricciardo thinks taking an incorrect set-up direction caused Renault's Austrian Grand Prix woes, as the Formula 1 team failed to find anything "crazy"... read more »

29

Tough Austrian GP needs to be a blip for Renault F1 – Ricciardo

over 6 years ago

from: TheCheckeredFlag.co.uk

( 958 views )

Daniel Ricciardo tips Renault to recover from a damaging Austrian GP weekend at Silverstone. read more »

35

Vettel frustrated at Ferrari, like me at Red Bull - Ricciardo

over 6 years ago

from: GPfans.com

( 748 views )

Daniel Ricciardo believes Sebastian Vettel's 2019 campaign may be affecting the Ferrari driver in a similar way to the Australian's latter days with Red Bull. read more »

2

Ricciardo not committing to Renault long-term

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 924 views )

Although Daniel Ricciardo has denied he's off to Ferrari next season, the Aussie has left the door open for 2021 as he says he's not ready to commit to Renault long-term. read more »

1

Ricciardo: McLaren has "the kind of package we're looking for" in F1

over 6 years ago

from: Autosport.com

( 936 views )

Renault Formula 1 driver Daniel Ricciardo says rival team McLaren currently has "the kind of package that we're looking for" read more »

35

Ricciardo wants Renault return to form at Silverstone

over 6 years ago

from: GPfans.com

( 631 views )

Daniel Ricciardo is hoping that Renault can return to form at the British Grand Prix this weekend after both he and team-mate Nico Hulkenberg finished outside the points at the... read more »

9

F1 Gossip: Ecclestone would 'take a bullet' for "good guy" Putin

over 6 years ago

from: Crash.Net

( 1716 views )

In today's F1 Gossip, Ecclestone's bizarre interview about Putin, the latest on the future of the British GP, and Ricciardo is left concerned about Renault's... read more »

2

Ricciardo addresses the Ferrari rumours

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 1060 views )

Renault driver Daniel Ricciardo has said he has heard it all before with regards to a potential move to Ferrari. read more »

35

Ricciardo explains why he can't replace Vettel at Ferrari

over 6 years ago

from: GPfans.com

( 1658 views )

Daniel Ricciardo has scotched any notion that he could replace Sebastian Vettel at Ferrari in 2020, in the unlikely event that the German retires from Formula 1. read more »

2

Ricciardo: We may have a ‘fundamental’ issue

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 888 views )

Renault's Daniel Ricciardo fears there is a fundamental issue with the R.S.19 after a poor showing at the Austrian Grand Prix. read more »

9

Ricciardo wants to rediscover Renault momentum at British GP

over 6 years ago

from: Crash.Net

( 915 views )

Daniel Ricciardo is determined to return to the points at this weekend's British Grand Prix and rediscover the momentum Renault was beginning to build during the 2019 F1... read more »

15

McLaren is now midfield benchmark in F1 - Daniel Ricciardo

over 6 years ago

from: MotorSportWeek.com

( 861 views )

McLaren is now midfield benchmark in F1 - Daniel Ricciardo read more »

35

Ricciardo casts envious glances at McLaren

over 6 years ago

from: GPfans.com

( 992 views )

Daniel Ricciardo says Renault's engine customer McLaren are showing the way for the works team as they try to emerge from the packed midfield fight in Formula 1. read more »

2

Ricciardo: ‘McLaren are the benchmark now’

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 835 views )

Daniel Ricciardo may be driving for the works team at Renault, but he believes customer team McLaren now set the standard in the midfield. read more »

15

Renault's Austria display doesn't add up - Daniel Ricciardo

over 6 years ago

from: MotorSportWeek.com

( 1193 views )

Renault's Austria display doesn't add up - Daniel Ricciardo read more »

2

Ricciardo lined up as Ferrari’s B-Plan just in case

over 6 years ago

from: PlanetF1.com

( 1105 views )

Sebastian Vettel may be insisting he's not going anywhere but, just in case, Ferrari are reportedly lining up Daniel Ricciardo as his replacement. read more »

35

'Ferrari eye Ricciardo and Bottas to replace Vettel'

over 6 years ago

from: GPfans.com

( 2117 views )

As rumours of Sebastian Vettel considering retiring from formula 1 this year continue to swirl, Ferrari have reportedly begun to plot a contingency, identifying Daniel... read more »

1

Ricciardo: Renault's F1 form doesn't add up after Austrian GP woes

over 6 years ago

from: Autosport.com

( 1047 views )

Renault driver Daniel Ricciardo admits his team's current form in Formula 1 "doesn't add up", after the manufacturer failed to score points in the Austrian... read more »

6

Renault still unsure what caused Austria slump

over 6 years ago

from: F1Technical.net

( 1015 views )

The Renault F1 team endured one of its most difficult race weekends of 2019. Anonymous races for both Nico Hulkenberg and Daniel Ricciardo at Austria resulted in a point-less... read more »